Skip to main content
Department Name Job Title
Administrator Steven Lockard Principal
Administrator Karen McGaha Assistant Principal
Kindergarten Amy Bender Teacher
Kindergarten Kristin Devan Teacher
Kindergarten Jenny Heller Teacher
Kindergarten Renee White Teacher
1st Grade Angela Dwyer Teacher
1st Grade Riley Kocher Teacher
1st Grade Sophia Lethbridge Teacher
1st Grade Kimberly Schaffer Teacher
2nd Grade Kathy Johnson Teacher
2nd Grade Brooxxe Ruch Teacher
2nd Grade Ashli Shuman Teacher
2nd Grade Donna Smith Teacher
3rd Grade Kathy Goldstein Teacher
3rd Grade Kimberly Imboden Teacher
3rd Grade Amanda Rawlett Teacher
4th Grade Lindsay Henry Teacher
4th Grade Emily Johnson Teacher
4th Grade Mary Kueberth Teacher
4th Grade Lei Ann Woozley Teacher
5th Grade Meagan Cooley Teacher
5th Grade Kirstie Hardy Teacher
5th Grade Laura Noffsinger Teacher
5th Grade Caitlin Trakas Teacher
Art Elizabeth Anspach Teacher
Art Lanisa D'Onofrio Teacher
Counseling Katherine Bittner Counselor
Counseling Keeley Carl Counselor
Media Center Jennifer Siderius Media Specialist
Music Brian Hinkley Teacher
Music Charles Berry Teacher
Music Melanie Raynor Teacher
Music Kimberly Woods Teacher
PE Rebecca Ewen Teacher
PE Sarah Reynolds Teacher
PreK Barb Vogel PreK Teacher
Special Education Colette Schwartzman Speech Language Pathologist
Special Education Amy Ghiglieri Teacher
Special Education Jennifer Hortie Teacher
Special Education Mary Matthews Teacher
Specialist Carol Evich Intervention Teacher
Specialist Amy Knight Intervention Teacher
Specialist Rob Purgason Math Specialist
Specialist Angela Tortolani Literacy Specialist
Support Staff Linda Abarca Custodian
Support Staff Hildy Aldridge Intructional Assistant
Support Staff Denise Boneberger Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Robyn Coccia Intructional Assistant
Support Staff June Crawford Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Barbara Cromwell Custodian
Support Staff Cory Cromwell Custodian
Support Staff Kelly Esslinger User Support Specialist
Support Staff Timothy Farley Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Yael Harris Special Education Instructional Aide
Support Staff Lisa Lapole LPN-Health Room Technician
Support Staff Sarah Main Attendance Secretary
Support Staff Julie Myers Special Education Instructional Aide
Support Staff Mary Myers Cafeteria Manager
Support Staff Colette Reifer Special Education Program Assistant
Support Staff Kathy Thurston Intructional Assistant
Support Staff Elaine Trakas School Nurse
Support Staff Teresa Walker Custodian
Support Staff Maureen Wilks Secretary/Registrar
Support Staff Nathan Wolford Custodian