Skip to main content

Administrators

Name Job Title
Michael Concepcion Principal
Jack Newkirk Assistant Principal

Construction Technology Instructors

Name Subject
Phil Arnold CAD - Architecture, CAD - Engineering
Charles Crum HVAC & Plumbing
James Rollins Electricity
Mitchell DeLashmutt Carpentry
Jim Thuman Carpentry 2 & House Project Coordinator
Diane Herndon Advanced Floral Design, Environmental Landscape Design & Management

Technology Instructors

Name Subject
Melvin Baker Computer Technician Analyst
Evan Moser Cisco Networking Academy, Cybersecurity (CNA Security+)
Kim Csulak Cisco Networking Academy, Web Technology and Integrated Media

Mechanical/Technical Instructors

Name Subject
Tracey Hicks Automotive Service Technology
Tim Bromhal Welding Agricultural & Comm. Metals Tech.
Phil Allen Collision Repair
Gary Wilfong Automotive Service Technology

Service Instructors

Name Subject
Adam Frank Television/Multimedia Production
Zach Howard Physical Rehabilitation
Karin Kidd Academy of Health Professions
Donald Duman Criminal Justice and Homeland Security
Omega Phillips Cosmetology
Sally Huguley Teacher Academy of Maryland
Deborah Yoho Academy of Health Professions
Diane Herndon Advanced Floral Design, Environmental Landscape Design & Management
Jason Hoffman Digital Design & Printing Methods
Margie Liddick Culinary Arts & Baking
Andrew Zucco Criminal Justice and Homeland Security
Claudine Marcum Biomedical Science
Jacqueline Pieterse Academy of Health Professions
Janet Reeder Cosmetology
Jenny Maher Academy of Health Professions

Student Services / Academic Instructors

Name Job Title
Dave Snyder Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Katheryn Herfurth Special Education Coordinator
Lorraine Marshall Math Teacher/ Vanguard Teacher
Rodney Foland Transitions Skills/Explorers Teacher
Lera Straits English Teacher
Kristen Daly School Counselor

Support Staff

Name Job Title
Jennifer Crampton Special Education Instructional Assistant
Christopher Lee Special Education Instructional Assistant
Kerry Parks Special Education Instructional Assistant
Doreen Williams Special Education Instructional Assistant
Mary Wishka Special Education Instructional Assistant
Kevin Grossnickle Lead Custodian
Jennifer Leatherman Instructional Assistant Media Specialist
Lori Keller Instructional Assistant
Aimee Fisher Instructional Assistant
Leida Pimentel-Rivera English Language Learner Specialist
Dina Karakus Digital Learning Lab Mentor
Alejandra Sanchez Custodian
Marvin Branham Custodian
Valerie Barbeito Counseling Secretary
Paula Brodell Attendance Secretary
Delmira Cruz Assistant Lead Custodian
Karla Eshelman Admin Secretary