Skip to main content
Department Name Job Title
1st Grade Katherine Corcoran Teacher
1st Grade  Jody Figueiras Teacher
1st Grade Kelsey Johnson Teacher
1st Grade Morgan Magaha Teacher
1st Grade Shantara Poole Teacher
2nd Grade Melissa Clayton Teacher
2nd Grade Erin Ferguson Teacher
2nd Grade Jayna Flyte Teacher
2nd Grade Madison Herrmann Teacher
3rd Grade Makenzie Baldwin Teacher
3rd Grade Amanda Bonar  Teacher
3rd Grade Cynthia Hanna Teacher
3rd Grade Kari McDaniel Teacher
4th Grade Denise Brown Teacher
4th Grade Sarah Case Teacher
4th Grade Lisa Kneebone Teacher
4th Grade Sarah Mallette Teacher
4th Grade  Adam Martin Teacher
5th Grade Margaret Barron Teacher
5th Grade Joe Daly Teacher
5th Grade Erica Hottel Teacher
5th Grade Karla Scott Teacher
Administrator Eric Rhodes Principal
Administrator Mary Beth Smith Assistant Principal
Administrator Crosby Blair Community School Coordinator
Art Courtney Bittner Art Teacher
Art Sarah Presnell Art Teacher
Counseling Amy Nelson Social Worker / Behavioral Support
Counseling Heather Quill School Counselor
Counseling Maggie Meinecke School Counselor
Counseling Shelley Gaddy School Counselor
Kindergarten Gabrielle Aguilar Teacher
Kindergarten Alexsandra Arianna Teacher
Kindergarten Kyra Fry Teacher
Kindergarten Rebecca Rentschler Teacher
Media Center Jennifer Amsley Media Specialist
Music Barrett Irons Teacher, Instrumental Music
Music Kurt Nigh Teacher, Instrumental Music
Music Kourtney Jorgensen Teacher
Music Stephanie Lichtenberger Teacher
PE Sam Genau Teacher
PE Aaron Vetter Teacher
PreK Megan Haines Teacher
PreK Katie Rudman Teacher
PreK Katherine Stanciu Teacher
PreK Sarah Stine Teacher
Special Education Amanda Asbury Speech/Language Pathologist
Special Education Amy DelPercio Teacher, Special Education
Special Education Julie Aderhold Teacher, Special Education
Special Education Maura Bizzozero Speech/Language Pathologist
Special Education Sara Miller Teacher, Special Education
Special Education Tyra McKellar Teacher, Special Education
Specialist Amy Raymond Literacy Specialist
Specialist Barbara Shelley Literacy Specialist
Specialist Sarah Lewis EL Teacher
Specialist Dawn Lynch EL Teacher
Specialist Elizabeth Cangemi Math Intervention
Specialist Erin Magee Literacy Specialist
Specialist Sara Caddy Literacy Specialist
Specialist Jamie Udaka School Psychologist
Specialist Karyn Snyder STEM
Specialist Kelli Hebron Literacy Specialist
Specialist Amanda Morocco Literacy Specialist
Specialist Lisa Tucker EL Teacher
Specialist Ludmilla Oliver EL Teacher
Specialist Maritza Figueroa-Mangene EL Teacher
Specialist Amy Jandovitz Math Intervention
Specialist Michele Pickens Math Specialist
Specialist Virginia Rinehart Math Specialist
Support Staff Ann Valin Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Anthony Thomas Custodian, Lead
Support Staff Erica Beach Health Nurse
Support Staff Bernard Willis Custodian
Support Staff Beverly Jenkins-Bowens Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Jae'Shon Swann Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Holly Sontz Judy Center Program Administrator
Support Staff Jillian Trawick Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Kathryn Johnson Instructional Assistant, PK
Support Staff Krista Tolton Instructional Assistant, PK
Support Staff Leslie Mwando Secretary, Administrative
Support Staff Jillian Bleggi Judy Center Outreach Coordinator
Support Staff Maria Armas-Huerta Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Kayla Kebreau Instructional Assistant, PK
Support Staff Ashley Sims Health Tech
Support Staff Kelley Schisler Food & Nutrition Services, Site Assistant
Support Staff Michael Carlson User Support
Support Staff Olena Abiyakiy Instructional Assistant, PK
Support Staff Peggie Suomela Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Delaney Irwin Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Robin McNeal Secretary
Support Staff Ed Harris Custodian
Support Staff Stephanie Schulman Instructional Assistant, SpEd
Support Staff Thomas Schrider Custodian
Support Staff Traci George SpEd Program Assistant
Support Staff Wendy Hastie Instructional Assistant, PK
Support Staff William Thompson Custodian
Support Staff Cole Owens Resident Substitute
Support Staff Madian Willis Resident Substitute
Support Staff Wanda White-Mills Instructional Assistant, SpEd