Department | Name | Job Title |
---|---|---|
Administrator | Everett Warren | Principal |
Administrator | Judith Hale | Assistant Principal |
Art | Katherine Boroughs | Teacher |
Art | Jeanne Crider | Teacher |
Counseling | Amy Pearre | 7th L-Z & 8th School Counselor |
Counseling | Katie MacIntosh | Behavioral Specialist |
Counseling | Kristen Durbin | Career Coach |
Language Arts | Abby Horman Mills | Teacher |
Language Arts | Cathy Spence | Teacher |
Language Arts | Kimberly Rogowsky | Reading Intervention |
Language Arts | Rebecca Remsburg | Teacher |
Language Arts | Somer Givens | Teacher |
Language Arts | Tracey Baughman | Teacher |
MultilingualĀ | Bill Norton | Teacher |
Life Skills/FACS | Latoya Thomas | TeacherĀ |
Mathematics | Alexandria Cummings | Teacher |
Mathematics | Christine Botker | Teacher |
Mathematics | Elizabeth Hargett | Teacher |
Mathematics | Howard Livingston | Teacher |
Mathematics | Alice Cregan | Teacher |
Mathematics | Troy Miller | Teacher |
Media Center | Heather McFadden | Media Specialist |
Music | Matt Fowle | Teacher |
Theatre | Heather Twist | Teacher |
Health, PE, Life Skills | Daniel Yanez | Teacher |
Health, PE | David Quay | Teacher |
Health, PE | Paige Caudell | Teacher |
Health, PE | Trista Bures | Teacher |
Health, PE, FLEX | Chad Moreland | Teacher |
Science | Carrie Clark | Teacher |
Science | Patricia Stone | Teacher |
Science | Vincent Quimby | Teacher |
Science | Kimberly Thrasher | Teacher |
Science | Samantha Baker | Teacher |
School Psychologist | Kristen Fraley | School Psychologist |
Social Studies | Debbie Rousseau | Teacher |
Social Studies | Lee McCloskey | TeacherĀ |
Social Studies | Nicole Innocenti | Teacher |
Social Studies | Nicholas Rhodes | Teacher |
Social Studies/World Language | Esperanza Gomez | Teacher |
Special Education | Amy Sloan | Teacher |
Special Education | Elizabeth Sherman | Speech/Language |
Special Education | Kara Summers | Teacher |
Special Education | George Shaw III | 7th Grade |
Special Education | Phoebe Hohl | 8th Grade |
Special Education | Colleen Barnhouse | 7th/8th Grade |
Special Education | Stacey Taylor | Special Education |
Specialist | Amy Mossburg | Enrichment Specialist |
Specialist | Erica French | Math Specialist |
Specialist | Katie Zimmerman | Literacy Specialist |
Support Staff | Pherin Smith | Administrative Secretary |
Support Staff | Brandy Dilley | Health Tech |
Support Staff | Patty Unpingco | School Nurse |
Support Staff | Alayna Furr | SEIA |
Support Staff | Olivia Konter | SEIA |
Support Staff | Shelby Resh | SEIA |
Support Staff | Marcie Clagett | SEIA |
Support Staff | Daniele Richmond | Registrar |
Support Staff | Julie Gardner | Secretary |
Support Staff | Lori Woullard | SEIA |
Support Staff | Ricky Hoffman | Custodian, Lead Elem/Mid |
Support Staff | Scotty Tompkins | Program Assistant |
Support Staff | Jackson Emch | User Support |
Support Staff | Bradley Tyner | SEIA |
Support Staff | Lynsie Romanek | CASS |
Support Staff | LeighAnn Young | PPW |
Technology Education | William Hohl | Tech Expo Teacher |
Technology Education | John Powell | Teacher - Lab 21, I&I |
World Language | Rudy Begazo | Teacher - Spanish |