Skip to main content

Most teacher email follows this protocol: firstname.lastname@fcps.org
Example: joseph.jones@fcps.org 

Department Name Job Title
Administrator Brian Vasquenza Principal
Administrator Tamara Lamberson Assistant Principal
Administrator Elizabeth "Beth" Lindstrom Assistant Principal, Acting
Art Cameron Stewart Teacher
EL Department Kelly Funk Teacher
Counseling William "Mac" Migliorini Behavorial Support Specialist
Counseling Dayna Koshar Counselor
Counseling Leslie Meyer Counselor
Counseling Ruth Travis Counselor
Creative Arts Ulyssa Martinez-Trawick Teacher
Health, PE Christine Folden-Donohue Teacher
Health, PE Michael Hayden Teacher
Health, PE Nicki Conlon Teacher
Health, PE Ryan Burkey Teacher
Language Arts Alex Severson Teacher
Language Arts Annie Boteler Teacher
Language Arts Sarah Hauver Teacher
Language Arts Sheree Forney Teacher
Language Arts Stephanie Goldman Teacher
Language Arts Tasha Brown Teacher
Life Skills Beth Lindstrom Teacher
Life Skills Sarah Dorsey Teacher
Life Skills Carrie Payne Teacher
Mathematics Abigail MacLean-Blevins Teacher
Mathematics Diane Gallagher Teacher
Mathematics Karen Johnson Teacher
Mathematics Megan Kenny Teacher
Mathematics Scott Trexler Teacher
Mathematics Sandy Stackhouse Teacher
Media Center Jennifer Holliday Media Specialist
Music Peter Skopek Teacher
Science Bonnie Johnson Teacher
Science Christina Cardarelli Teacher
Science Evan Hull Teacher
Science Gena Hlavinka Teacher
Science Kelsey Clark Teacher
Science Nicole Rhoades Teacher
Social Studies Deborah McCadney Teacher
Social Studies Logan Hendershot Teacher
Social Studies Matthew Underwood Teacher
Social Studies Max Trumper Teacher
Social Studies Roxie Watson Teacher
Social Studies Ryan Grove Teacher
Special Education Jamie Tull Teacher
Special Education Paige Baierl Teacher
Special Education Wendy Gottfeld Teacher
Special Education, Reading Intervention Jodi Buckner Teacher
Resident Substitute Erica Molnar Teacher
Special Education, Support Staff Carrie Payne Special Education Instructional Assistant
Special Education, Support Staff Martha Spencer Special Education Instructional Assistant
Special Education, Support Staff Michael Monahan Special Education Instructional Assistant
Special Education, Support Staff Lynn Hobson Special Educational Instructional Assistant & Program Assistant
Specialist Ginny Hines Literacy Specialist
Specialist Heather Wurster Math Specialist
Specialist Jane Hewitson Speech Pathologist
Specialist Lori Saylor Advanced Academics
Support Staff WKMS Attendance Attendance Secretary
Support Staff Kim Harrison School Nurse
Support Staff Rebecca Fritz Health Technician
Support Staff Cynthia Reed Front Office Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Brenda Puderbaugh 10-Month Secretary
Support Staff Mary Anderson 12-Month Secretary
Support Staff Danielle Scarbrough Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Support Staff Maria Palma Lead Custodian
Support Staff Jeff Hite Assistant Lead Custodian
Support Staff Saul Gomez Custodian
Support Staff TBD User Support Specialist
Technology Education, Creative Arts David Stevens Teacher
Technology Education Rebecca Clark Teacher
World Language Monica Gutierrez Teacher
World Language Sarah Brown Teacher