Skip to main content
Department Name Job Title
Administrator Anita Shank Assistant Principal
Administrator Janine Smith Principal
Art Stephanie Strenko Teacher
Art, Music Suzanne Buxbaum Teacher
Art, PE, Technology Education Todd Zinn Teacher
Counseling Rebecca Krauss School Counselor
Counseling Sherry Bueso School Counselor
Counseling Stacie Varanyak School Counselor
Language Arts Allison Coposky Teacher
Language Arts Holly Bauknecht/Allison Doody Teacher (Long Term Substitute)
Language Arts Jenna Waybright Teacher
Language Arts Jennifer Thoma Teacher
Language Arts Lori Regnier Teacher
Language Arts Rayna Wise Teacher
Language Arts Wesley Snyder Teacher
Life Skills Vanessa Yost Teacher
Mathematics Charlotte Rebuck Teacher
Mathematics Emily Thomson Teacher
Mathematics Lindsey Lowe Teacher
Mathematics Penny Sica Teacher
Mathematics Tina Garst Teacher
Media Center Becky Hunter Media Specialist
Music Berna LaForce Teacher
Art, Music Suzanne Buxbaum Teacher
PE Jeffrey Entwistle Teacher
PE Kelly Steele Teacher
PE Mary Lee Quealy Teacher
Art, PE, Technology Education Todd Zinn Teacher
Science Jessica Penn Teacher
Science Joshua Day Teacher
Science Sean McNally Teacher
Science Susan Mize Teacher
Social Studies Brianne Green Teacher
Social Studies Ian Fairley Teacher
Social Studies John Finerty Teacher
Social Studies Kathleen Zimmermann Teacher
Special Education Brady Ridenour Program Assistant
Special Education Brenda Triantis SEIA
Special Education Collen Barnhouse Teacher
Special Education Mary James SEIA
Special Education Erin Murphy Teacher
Special Education Jessica Coblentz Teacher
Special Education Karen Dolbow SEIA
Special Education Melinda Mazenko Speech Pathologist
Special Education Sarah Gue Teacher
Special Education Tess Campbell/Andrew Chwalik Teacher (Long Term Substitute)
Specialists Amanda Portner Literacy Specialist
Specialists Candace Desonier Enrichment
Specialists Carol Jakab Math Specialist
Support Staff Christine Newman Administrative Secretary
Support Staff Cynthia Tibbs User Support Specialist
Support Staff Jane Nicholson Registrar
Support Staff Crystal McKenzie Community Liaison
Support Staff Shannon Ingram Attendance, AP Secretary
Technology Education David Riley Teacher
Technology Education Michael Brown Teacher
World Language Jennifer Books Teacher