Skip to main content
Department Name Job Title
1st Grade Michele Weiler Teacher, Team Leader
1st Grade Beverly Lloyd Teacher
1st Grade Shelley Smith Teacher
2nd Grade Shari Johnson Teacher, Team Leader
2nd Grade Megan Baum Teacher
2nd Grade Barb VanDeusen Teacher
3rd Grade Eileen Thuman Teacher, Team Leader
3rd Grade Ashleigh Duclos Teacher
3rd Grade Ellen Slotwinski Teacher
4th Grade Karla Hallock Teacher, Team Leader
4th Grade Dreda Kelley Teacher
4th Grade Sarah Valenca Teacher
5th Grade Lisa Dunkleberger Teacher, Team Leader
5th Grade Jessica House Teacher
5th Grade Cris Pack Teacher
Administrator MaryRose Fegley Acting Assistant Principal
Administrator Karen Hopson Principal
Art Melissa Olds Art Teacher, Team Leader
Art Allyson Mandich Art Teacher
Counseling Sara Mullenix School Counselor
Kindergarten Bibi Dabney Teacher/Team Leader
Kindergarten Mandy Naille Teacher
Kindergarten Susan Snyder Teacher
Kindergarten Sylvia Brantner Teacher
Music Alena Carter Music Teacher
Music Joe Wills Intructional Music Teacher
Music Sarah Albanetti Teacher
Music Tammy Cave Instructional Music Teacher
PE Jessica Byers PhysEd Teacher
PE Tony Dellavalle PhysEd Teacher
Special Education Karima Sharper Special Education Teacher, Team Leader
Special Education Lauren Marshall Special Education Teacher
Specialist Ann Berger LLSP
Specialist Michelle Packard Math Specialist
Specialist Erin Clagett  Media Specialist
Specialist MaryRose Fegley Literacy Specialist
Specialist Robyn Hill Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff Jen Perry Nurse
Support Staff Michael Spivey User Support Specialist
Support Staff Paul Herrera Lead Custodian
Support Staff Deb Hall Custodian
Support Staff Bobbie Killion Custodian
Support Staff Lori Cobb Administrative Secretary
Support Staff Monica MacCracken Ten-Month Secretary
Support Staff Ginger Craig Special Education Program Assistant
Support Staff Katie Kline Health Technician
Support Staff Jennifer Gombos Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Yvette Barber Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Nancy Hershey Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Arianne Munford Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Courtney Prahl Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Ann Rogers Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Slavka Romanova-Malley Special Education Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Javairia Yankowy Special Education Instructional Assistant