Skip to main content
Department Name Job Title
1st Grade Denise Prosnick Teacher
1st Grade Monica Grisez Teacher
1st Grade Eric Schware Teacher
1st Grade Rebecca Gordon Teacher
2nd Grade Sara Williams Teacher
2nd Grade Emilie DeGrange Teacher
2nd Grade Amy Temporado Teacher
3rd Grade Joni Herrell Teacher
3rd Grade Heather DeGrange Teacher
3rd Grade Jaime Chevalier Teacher
4th Grade Ashley Philemon Teacher
4th Grade Kyla Pizana Teacher
4th Grade John-Paul LeGare Teacher
5th Grade Melissa Proctor Teacher
5th Grade Mary Cooley Teacher
5th Grade Annette Stover Teacher
Administrator Danielle Jacobs Assistant Principal
Administrator Jennifer Hyde Principal
Art Lanisa D'Onoforio Art Teacher
Art Lori Rossio Art Teacher
Art Victoria Barron Art Teacher
Counseling Ginger Hart School Counselor
Counseling Aleyna Fitz School Counselor
Kindergarten Bridget Harcum Teacher
Kindergarten Brittnee Bulagay Teacher
Kindergarten Jolissa Lindsey Teacher
Kindergarten Rebecca McGugan Teacher
Media Center Brittany Nuse Media Specialist
Music Andy Jones Band Teacher
Music Daniel Cheston Band Teacher
Music Jessica Blood Music Teacher
Music Melanie Raynor Music Teacher
PE Jaclyn Finley PE Teacher
PE Ethan Winn PE Teacher
PreK Jennifer Mitchell Teacher
Special Education Angie Worrell Teacher
Special Education Mitch Chalk Teacher
Special Education Lauren O'Neill Teacher
Special Education Mina Greenfield Speech Language Pathologist
Specialist Andrea Moss Math Specialist
Specialist Lottie Spevak Academic Support
Specialist Moira Jones Literacy Specialist
Specialist Pamela Chastain EL Teacher
Specialist Julia Baldwin Academic Support
Specialist Leland Blue User Support Specialist
Support Staff Susan Shealer Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Allison Maxwell SEIA
Support Staff Cathy Wenner Administrative Secretary
Support Staff Cindy Kerns PreK Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Gina Lidie Cafeteria
Support Staff Jody Berry SEIA
Support Staff Kathy Wal 10 Month Secretary
Support Staff Leslie Walsh SEIA
Support Staff Michael Wolford Lead Custodian
Support Staff Michelle McAtee Health Technician
Support Staff Paul Greene Custodian
Support Staff Steve Yingling Custodian
Support Staff Suzanne EnEarl SEIA - Program Assistant
Support Staff Luis Gonzalez Custodian
Support Staff Erica Barger Instructional Assistant