Skip to main content

2022-2023 UES Staffing

If you need to get in touch with staff, please reach out via Schoology. 

Department Name Job Title
Front Office Tracy Hilliard Principal
Front Office Amber James Assistant Principal
Front Office Susan Welch Administrative Secretary
Front Office Julie Hales Secretary
     
Health Room Shelby Schrodel Nurse
Health Room Keegan Coolidge Health Room Technician
     
Counseling April Miller Counselor
Counseling Kate Bladen Counselor
Counseling Juralee Miranda Psychologist
     
PreK Olivia Denning Teacher
PreK Missy DeTroye Special Education Instruction Assistant
PreK Lynn Rainis Special Education Instruction Assistant
PreK   Special Education Instruction Assistant
     
Kindergarten Kim Baumgardner Teacher
Kindergarten Sarah Flora Teacher
Kindergarten Alisha Higgins Teacher
Kindergarten Toya Newman-Piermarini Teacher
Kindergarten Kirsten Richards Teacher
     
1st Grade Amanda Beach Teacher
1st Grade Madalyn Helfrick Teacher
1st Grade Kalia Kelly Teacher
1st Grade Marla Roth Teacher
     
2nd Grade Rebecca Hageman Teacher
2nd Grade Caris Meni Teacher
2nd Grade Johanna O'Branovich Teacher
2nd Grade Amanda Solomon Teacher
     
3rd Grade Gretchen Fay Teacher
3rd Grade Jennifer Mitchell Teacher
3rd Grade Lauren Oxenford Teacher
3rd Grade Lauren Pearce Teacher
3rd Grade Sara West Teacher
     
4th Grade Melissa Lasko Teacher
4th Grade Meghan Mckeever Teacher
4th Grade Julie Smith Teacher
4th Grade Ansley Suarez Teacher
     
5th Grade Laura McNally Teacher
5th Grade Scott Schartner Teacher
5th Grade Crystal Spicer Teacher
5th Grade   Teacher
     
Specials Elizabeth Albinson Art Teacher
Specials Tani Teixeira Art Teacher
Specials Sarah Albanetti Music Teacher
Specials Kyle Grimm Music Teacher
Specials Mark Wiles Physical Education Teacher
Specials Jenn Schmidt Physical Education Teacher
  Tammy Cave Instrumental Music Teacher
  Joe Wills Instrumental Music Teacher
     
Special Education Stephanie Houk Special Education 
Special Education Nataly Medrano Special Education
Special Education Lauri McDonald Special Education
Special Education Pamela Kiyota Program Assistant
Special Education Kimberly Gaines Instructional Assistant
Special Education Tuesday Johnson Instructional Assistant
Special Education Jasmine Layer Instructional Assistant
Special Education Luc Schmidt Instructional Assistant
Special Education   Instructional Assistant
     
Specialist Christine Therault Math
Specialist Suzanne Landy Literacy
Specialist Jennifer Cofone Intervention
Specialist Tina Sanford Speech Pathologist
Specialist Ivette Vichot-Taboas ELL
Specialist Dylane White Library Media
Specialist Anna Garnett Advanced Academics
Specialist Connie De La Vega OT
Specialist Dawn Fatogante PT
     
Support Staff Stephanie Brady Instructional Assistant
Support Staff Lynn Evans Instructional Assistant
Support Staff David Hord User Support Specialist
Support Staff Kelly Scholz Resident Substitute Teacher
Support Staff Jennifer Summers Lunch Monitor
     
Custodial Joshua Beatty Lead Custodian
Custodial Clayton Boone Custodian
Custodial Dominque Johnson Custodian
Custodial Russell Pipkin Custodian
Custodial Oneida Thomas Custodian
Custodial Derrick Walker Custodian
     
Cafeteria Tanya Steward Food Service Site Assistant
Cafeteria Edgardo Viera Food Service Worker